Dietary tags

Menu items may be tagged with icons specifying if they are vegetarian, vegan, contain nuts, are gluten-free, hot and spicy, or if they contain alcohol. However, not all restaurants use these tags on their menus.

If you have specific dietary needs or allergies, please contact the restaurant directly for confirmation. 

Was this article helpful?

Thank you for voting

Get in touch with us

We consider the following options to be the best for you based on this topic:

Didn’t find what you were looking for?

Removed from order